Roundtables Meetings

Hello Roundtables Members!

As you know, your fall meeting is held during Remodeling Excellence Week, either before or after the week’s capstone event: the Remodelers Summit.

Monday - Tuesday

GROUP ONE ROUNDTABLES MEETINGS

Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday

THE REMODELERS SUMMIT

Thursday - Friday

GROUP TWO ROUNDTABLES MEETINGS

Roundtables Members - Summit Agenda At-a-glance

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

All Day: Roundtables Members – Group 1 Arrives
3:00pm: Registration Opens
5:00pm – 7:00pm: Dutch Treat Meet-up

8:00am – 5:00pm: Roundtables Members – Group 1 Meetings

8:00am – 5:00pm: Roundtables Members – Group 1 Meetings
All Day: Roundtables Members – Group 2 Arrives
3:00pm – 5:00pm: Registration Open for Roundtables Members – Group 2
6:30pm -9:00pm: Welcome Reception at House of Blues

[Click here to access the My Agenda Builder and plan your Wednesday]

8:00 – 10:30  Main Stage: John Warrilow – OPENING KEYNOTE: BUILT TO SELL: 8 THINGS THAT DRIVE THE VALUE OF YOUR COMPANY

10:50 – 11:20

Main Stage: Greg Harth – HOW THE NEXT GEN TOOK THE COMPANY FROM GOOD TO GREAT
Stage 1: Chris Landis – STEPS TO BUILDING A HIGH VOLUME, HIGH VALUE DESIGN/BUILD BUSINESS
Stage 2: Anthony Matthews – ESOPS: HOW PARTNERING WITH YOUR EMPLOYEES CAN DELIVER GREAT RESULTS
Summit Central: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Paul Winans (topic: Building Your Business)
Lounge #2ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Chip Doyle (topic: Sales Systems)

11:40 – 12:10

Main Stage: Chris Dana – LEAVING A LEAN LEGACY
Stage 1: Stephen Gordon – LEVERAGE YOUR ASSETS INTO A HIGH VALUE BUSINESS
Stage 2: Anthony Matthews (encore) – ESOPS: HOW PARTNERING WITH YOUR EMPLOYEES CAN DELIVER GREAT RESULTS
Summit Central: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Tim Faller (topic: Production Systems)
Lounge #2ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Tommy Mitchell (topic: 2nd Gen Leaders)

12:50 – 1:30  Main Stage: John Steiger – TRANSITIONING YOUR COMPANY TO INSIDERS WHILE SOLVING THE “INCOME GAP”

1:45 – 2:15  

Main Stage: Mark Harari – THE WEBSITE PUNCHLIST – A “BLUE TAPE WALK-THROUGH”
Stage 1: Chris Peterson – FROM MICRO TO MACRO
Stage 2: Melinda Monroe – PLAN FOR SUCCESS BY CREATING A PATH FOR THE NEXT GENERATION OF YOUR COMPANY
Summit Central: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with John Steiger (topic:Buying & Selling Businesses)
Lounge #2: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Bruce Case (Topic: Growing a large volume business)

2:35 – 3:05  

Main Stage: Eric Adams & Kyle Lissak – CULTIVATING & NURTURING MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL RELATIONSHIPS WITH DESIGN PROFESSIONALS
Stage 1: Dave Bryan – DRIVING A CULTURE OF EMPLOYEE ACCOUNTABILITY THROUGH A STRUCTURED & EFFICIENT MEETING
Stage 2: Tommy Mitchell & Christine Balsan – THE JOURNEY FROM OWNER’S KID TO COMPANY LEADER
Summit Central: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Judith Miller (Topic: Financial Know-How & QB)
Lounge #2: ASK ANYTHING Fireside chat with Chris Dana & Doug Howard (Topic: Increasing Profits with LEAN)

3:20 – 4:05  Main Stage: Chip Doyle – SPRING-BOARDING SALESPEOPLE: A KEY TO A SUCCESSFUL TRANSITION

4:05 – 5:00  Main Stage: Wayne Rivers – TOP 9 REASONS FAMILY BUSINESSES FAIL & THE 8 BUILDING BLOCKS FOR CREATING A SUSTAINABLE CLOSELY HELD BUSINESS

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Awards Gala Reception/Cocktail Hour

7:30pm – 9:30pm: Awards Gala Dinner

7:30am – 8:30am: 2018 Remodelers Summit – Market Outlook
8:30am: Roundtables Members – Group 1 Departs
8:30am – 5:00pm: Roundtables Members – Group 2 Meetings
5:00pm – 7:00pm: Dutch Treat Meet-up

8:00am – 5:00pm: Roundtables Members – Group 2 Meetings
5:00pm: Roundtables Members – Group 2 Departs

*Group Assignments*

GROUP ONE ( Mon – Wed ) September 24-25, 2018

(Group – Facilitator)

Aquila – Judith Miller
Atlas – Doug Howard
Bacchus – Tim Faller
Endeavour – Rosie Romero
Eos – Craig Durosko
Helios – Paul & Patty Gordon
Izar – Dave Bryan
Orion – Ty Melton
Titan – Paul Winans
Velocity – Jackie Shaw
Vesta – Craig Deimler
Zelante – Chris Dana
GROUP TWO (Wed – Fri) September 27-28, 2018

(Group – Facilitator)

Dorado – Craig Deimler
Gamma – Paul Gordon
Jupiter – Judith Miller
Krypton – Tom Mitchell
Mentor 3 – Chris Dana
Mentor 4 – Paul Winans
Neptune – Jake Schloegel
Nova – Jackie Shaw
Quattro – Dave Bryan
Solaris – Patty Gordon
Transformers – Doug Howard
Vitruvius – Rosie Romero

** COMPANY FOCUS PACKETS ARE DUE AUGUST 24th **

Register Now

SCAM ALERT: Please be aware of travel scams as you make your hotel arrangements in New Orleans. Don't accept solicitation offers from travel agencies and planners using the Remodelers Summit name - THEY ARE NOT AFFILIATED WITH THE SUMMIT.